ADVERTISEMENT

Tee times for rounds 1 and 2 of the US Open 2022 at The Country Club

ADVERTISEMENT

The US Open kicks off Thursday at The Country Club in Brookline, Massachusetts. Here’s a look at the first and second round exit times for the third men’s major of the season.

The course consists of 156 players on the 7,254-yard, par-70 host course. The top 60 players and ties through 36 holes will make the cut.

(all times ET; a=amateur)

ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday, Hole No. 1 / Friday, Hole No. 10

6:45 am / 12:30 pm – (a) Michael Thorbjornsen, Wellesley, Massachusetts; Erik Barnes, Marion, Ind.; Matt McCarty, Scottsdale, Arizona.

6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Matthew NeSmith, Aiken, South Carolina; Patrick Rodgers, Jupiter, Florida; (a) Travis Vick, Town of Hunters Creek, Texas

7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho; (a) William Mouw, Chino, California; Andrew Putnam, University Place, Washington.

7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – Collin Morikawa, La Canada, Calif.; James Piot, Canton, Michigan; Jon Rahm, Spain

7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas; Adam Scott, Australia; Max Homa, Valencia, California.

7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Patrick Cantlay, Jupiter, Florida; Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Florida.

7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Harold Varner III, Gastonia, NC; Sebastian Munoz, Colombia; Alex Noren, Sweden

8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Joaquín Niemann, Chile; Cameron Young, Scarsborough, New York; Will Zalatoris, Dallas, Texas

8:13 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. – Adam Schenk, Vincennes, Indiana; (a) Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.; Grayson Murray, Raleigh, North Carolina

8:24 / 14:09 – Guido Migliozzi, Italy; Branden Grace, South Africa; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada

8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, Calif.; Kalle Samooja, Finland; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan

8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – Richard Mansell, England; Tomoyasu Sugiyama, Japan; Roger Sloan, Canada

8:57 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. – (at) Caleb Manuel, Topsham, Maine; Keith Greene, DeBary, Fla.; Ben Silverman, Juno Beach, Florida.


Thursday, Hole No. 10 / Friday, Hole No. 1

6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – Fran Quinn, Holden, Mass.; Callum Tarren, England; Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, Miss.

6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Kurt Kitayama, Las Vegas, Nevada; Denny McCarthy, Rockville, Maryland; (a) Sam Bennett, Madisonville, Texas

7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Wyndham Clark, Denver, Colorado; Brandon Matthews, Dupont, Pennsylvania; Wil Besseling, Netherlands

7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – David Lingmerth, Sweden; Sepp Straka, Austria; Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea

7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – Scott Stallings, Worcester, Massachusetts; Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Miss.; Victor Perez, France

7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Xander Schauffele, San Diego, California.

7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Kevin Kisner, Aiken, South Carolina; Russell Henley, Columbus, Ga.; Brian Harman, Sea Island, Georgia.

8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vermont; Marc Leishman, Australia; Aaron Wise, Jupiter, Florida.

8:13 / 13:58 – Francesco Molinari, Italy; (a) Laird Shepherd, England; Stewart Cink, Atlanta, Ga.

8:24 / 14:09 – Marcel Schneider, Germany; Chan Kim, Gilbert, Arizona; Joseph Bramlett, Las Vegas, Nevada.

8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – Lanto Griffin, Blacksburg, Va.; Joel Dahman, Clarkston, Washington; Jinichiro Kozuma, Japan

8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – Chris Gotterup, Little Silver, NJ; (a) Fred Biondi, Brazil; Harry Hall, England

8:57 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. – Chris Naegel, Wildwood, Mo.; Andrew Beckler, Topeka, Kan.; Luke Gannon, Wichita, Kansas.


Thursday, Hole No. 1 / Friday, Hole No. 10

12:30 p.m./6:45 a.m.: Kevin Chappell, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Chase Seiffert, Panama City Beach, Florida; Andrew Novak, St. Simons Island, Georgia.

12:41 / 6:56 – Thorbjørn Olesen, Denmark; Brian Stuart, Jackson, Mich.; Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill.

12:52 / 7:07 – Sam Horsfield, England; Cameron Tringale, Juno Beach, Florida; Shaun Norris, South Africa

13:03 / 7:18 – Sungjae Im, Republic of Korea; Mito Pereira, Chile; Erik van Rooyen, South Africa

1:14 p.m. / 7:29 a.m. – Justin Thomas, Louisville, Kentucky; Viktor Hovland, Norway; Tony Finau, Salt Lake City, Utah

13:25 / 07:40 – Joohyung Kim, Republic of Korea; Seamus Power, Republic of Ireland; Min Woo Lee, Australia

13:36 / 07:51 – Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Webb Simpson, Charlotte, North Carolina; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, Florida.

1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Shane Lowry, Republic of Ireland; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa

13:58 / 8:13 – Danny Lee, New Zealand; (a) Keita Nakajima, Japan; Nick Taylor, Canada

2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Jim Furyk, Jacksonville, Fla.; (a) Nick Dunlap, Huntsville, Ala.; Adam Hadwin, Canada

14:20 / 08:35 – Richard Bland, England; Rikuya Hoshino, Japan; Ryan Fox, New Zealand

14:31 / 08:46 – Jonas Blixt, Sweden; Bo Hoag, Columbus, Ohio; Todd Sinnott, Australia

2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m. – Isaiah Salinda, South San Francisco, California; Sean Jacklin, Scotland; (a) Charles Reiter, Palm Desert, California.


Thursday, Hole No. 10 / Friday, Hole No. 1

12:30 / 6:45 – Jed Morgan, Australia; Taylor Montgomery, Las Vegas, Nevada; Sean Crocker, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.

12:41 p.m. / 6:56 a.m. – (at) Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown, Ohio; Yannik Paul, Germany; M. J. Daffue, South Africa

12:52 p.m. / 7:07 a.m. – Talor Gooch, Edmond, Okla.; Adrian Arnaus, Spain; Tom Hoge, Fargo, North Dakota

1:03 p.m. / 7:18 a.m. – Kevin Na, Las Vegas, Nevada; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Tyrrell Hatton, England

1:14 p.m. / 7:29 a.m. – Sam Burns, Shreveport, Louisiana; Abraham Ancer, Mexico; Thomas Pieters, Belgium

1:25 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. – Brooks Koepka, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Cameron Smith, Australia; Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, Texas

1:36 p.m. / 7:51 a.m. – Luke List, Augusta, Ga.; (a) Austin Greaser, Vandalia, Ohio; Corey Conners, Canada

1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan.; Justin Rose, England; Bryson DeChambeau, Dallas, Texas

13:58 / 8:13 – KH Lee, Republic of Korea; Tommy Fleetwood, England; Patrick Reed, The Woods, Texas

2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Jason Kokrak, Hudson, Ohio; Harris English, Sea Island, Georgia; Lucas Herbert, Australia

2:20 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Sam Stevens, Wichita, Kansas; (a) Ben Lorenz, Peoria, Arizona; Davis Shore, Knoxville, Tennessee.

14:31 / 08:46 – Daijiro Izumida, Japan; (a) Adrien Dumont de Chassart, Belgium; Sebastian Soderberg, Sweden

2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m.: Ryan Gerard, Raleigh, North Carolina; Brady Calkins, Chehalis, Washington; Jesse Mueller, Phoenix, Arizona.

sniloans